Bundesamt für Naturschutz

Hauptbereichsmenü



Systematik

Ordnung Odonata (Libellen)

 

Unterordnung Zygoptera (Kleinlibellen)

  • Familie Calopterygidae
    Calopteryx splendens (Gebänderte Prachtlibelle)
    Calopteryx virgo (Blauflügel-Prachtlibelle)

  • Familie Lestidae
    Lestes barbarus (Südliche Binsenjungfer)
    Lestes dryas (Glänzende Binsenjungfer)
    Lestes macrostigma (Dunkle Binsenjungfer)
    Lestes sponsa (Gemeine Binsenjungfer)
    Lestes virens vestalis (Kleine Binsenjungfer)
    Lestes viridis (Gemeine Weidenjunger)
    Sympecma fusca (Gemeine Winterlibelle)
    Sympecma paedisca (Sibirische Winterlibelle)

  • Familie Platycnemidididae
    Platycnemis pennipes (Blaue Federlibelle)

  • Familie Coenagrionidae
    Cercion lindenii (Pokaljungfer)
    Coenagrion armatum (Hauben-Azurjungfer)
    Coenagrion hastulatum (Speer-Azurjungfer)
    Coenagrion hylas (Bileks Azurjungfer)
    Coenagrion lunulatum (Mond-Azurjngfer)
    Coenagrion mercuriale (Helm-Azurjungfer)
    Coenagrion ornatum (Vogel-Azurjungfer)
    Coenagrion puella (Hufeisen-Azurjungfer)
    Coenagrion pulchellum (Fledermaus-Azurjungfer)
    Coenagrion scitulum (Gabel-Azurjungfer)
    Erythromma najas (Großes Granatauge)
    Erythromma viridulum (Kleines Granatauge)
    Nehalennia speciosa (Zwerglibelle)
    Pyrrhosoma nymphula (Frühe Adonislibelle)
    Enallagma cyathigerum (Gemeine Becherjungfer)
    Ischnura elegans (Große Pechlibelle)
    Ischnura pumilio (Kleine Pechlibelle)
    Ceriagrion tenellum (Scharlachlibelle)

Unterordnung Anisoptera (Großlibellen)

  • Familie Gomphidae
    Gomphus flavipes 5 (Asiatische Keiljungfer)
    Gomphus pulchellus (Westliche Keiljungfer)
    Gomphus simillimus (Gelbe Keiljungfer)
    Gomphus vulgatissimus (Gemeine Keiljungfer)
    Onychgomphus forcipatus (Kleine Zangenlibelle)
    Onychgomphus uncatus (Große Zangenlibelle)
    Ophiogomphus cecilia (Grüne Flussjungfer)

  • Familie Aeshnidae
    Aeshna affinis (Südliche Mosaikjungfer)
    Aeshna caerulea (Alpen-Mosaikjungfer)
    Aeshna cyanea (Blaugrüne Mosaikjungfer)
    Aeshna grandis (Braune Mosaikjungfer)
    Aeshna isoceles (Keilfleck-Mosaikjungfer)
    Aeshna juncea (Torf-Mosaikjungfer)
    Aeshna mixta (Herbst-Mosaikjungfer)
    Aeshna subarctica elisabethae (Hochmoor-Mosaikjungfer)
    Aeshna viridis (Grüne Mosaikjungfer)
    Anax ephippiger (Schabracken-Königslibelle)
    Anax imperator Leach, 1815 Große Königslibelle)
    Anax parthenope (Kleine Königslibelle)
    Brachytron pratense (Früher Schilfjäger)

  • Familie Cordulegastridae
    Cordulegaster bidentata (Gestreifte Quelljungfer)
    Cordulegaster boltonii (Zweigestreifte Quelljungfer)

  • Familie Corduliidae
    Cordulia aenea (Falkenlibelle)
    Epitheca bimaculata (Zweifleck)
    Somatochlora alpestris (Alpen-Smaragdlibelle)
    Somatochlora arctica (Arktische Smaragdlibelle)
    Somatochlora flavomaculata (Gefleckte Smaragdlibelle)
    Somatochlora metallica (Glänzende Smaragdlibelle)
    Oxygastra curtisii (Gekielter Flussfalke)

  • Familie Libellulidae
    Leucorrhinia albifrons (Östliche Moosjungfer)
    Leucorrhinia caudalis (Zierliche Moosjungfer)
    Leucorrhinia dubia (Kleine Moosjungfer)
    Leucorrhinia pectoralis (Große Moosjungfer)
    Leucorrhinia rubicunda (Nordische Moosjungfer)
    Libellula depressa (Plattbauch)
    Libellula fulva (Spitzenfleck)
    Libellula quadrimaculata (Vierfleck)
    Orthetrum albistylum (Östlicher Blaupfeil)
    Orthetrum brunneum (Südlicher Blaupfeil)
    Orthetrum cancellatum (Großer Blaupfeil)
    Orthetrum coerulescens (Kleiner Blaupfeil)
    Crocothemis erythraea (Feuerlibelle)
    Sympetrum danae (Schwarze Heidelibelle)
    Sympetrum depressiusculum (Sumpf-Heidelibelle)
    Sympetrum flaveolum (Gefleckte Heidelibelle)
    Sympetrum fonscolombii (Frühe Heidelibelle)
    Sympetrum meridionale (Südliche Heidelibelle)
    Sympetrum pedemontanum (Gebänderte Heidelibelle)
    Sympetrum sanguineum (Blutrote Heidelibelle)
    Sympetrum striolatum (Große Heidelibelle)
    Sympetrum vulgatum (Gemeine Heidelibelle)